NEWS

30 Jul 2022

Results from Day Five of EYOF Banská Bystrica 2022

Artistic Gymnastics – Boys MAG Floor Exercise
1 st – Danny Crouch (GBR)
2 nd – Radomyr Stelmakh (UKR)
3 rd – Amine Abaidi (NED)

Boys – Pommel Horse
1 st – Kristijonas Padegimas (LTU)
2 nd – Radomyr Stelmakh (UKR)
3 rd – Alfred Schwaiger (AUT)

Boys – Rings
1 st – Luis Melander (SWE)
2 nd – Dmytro Prudko (UKR)
3 rd – Paco Fernandes (FRA)

Girls – Uneven Bars
1 st – Martina Pieratti (ITA)
2 nd – Helen Kevric (GER)
3 rd – Maria Jauch (GER)

Girls – Vault
1 st – Helen Kevric (GER)
2 nd – Ruby Evans (GBR)
3 rd – Sara Bergmann Jacobsen (DEN)

Athletics – Girls High Jump
1 st – Jana Koscak (CRO)
2 nd – Nikolina Pejatovic (SRB)
3 rd – Iren Saraboyukova (BUL)

Girls – 3kg Shot Put
1 st – Julia Michalowska (POL)
2 nd – Karolina Machova (CZE)
3 rd – Carmen Welling (FIN)

Girls – 100m Hurdles
1 st – Mia Wild (CRO)
2 nd – Ester Sahlqvist (SWE)
3 rd – Sofia Pizzato (ITA)

Girls – Triple Jump
1 st – Aureja Beniusyte (LTU)
2 nd – Tatiana Pereira (POR)
3 rd – Elena Argirova (BUL)

Girls – Heptathlon
1 st – Lucia Acklin (SUI)
2 nd – Viola Hambidge (EST)
3 rd – Maresa Hense (GER)

Boys – 1,5kg Discuss Throw
1 st – Damian Motorca (ROU)
2 nd – Zsombor Dobo (HUN)
3 rd – Mico Lampinen (FIN)

Boys – Long Jump
1 st – Petr Meindlschimd (CZE)
2 nd – Cristian Popescu (ROU)
3 rd – Nicholas Gavagni (ITA)

Boys – 3000m
1 st – Karl Ottfalk (SWE)
2 nd – Lucian Steffan (ROU)
3 rd – Vittore Simone Borromini (ITA)

Boys – 400m Hurdles
1 st – Wassim Taouil (FRA)
2 nd – Samuel Jonsson (SWE)
3 rd – Kacper Ulinski (POL)

Boys – Pole Vault
1 st – Ylio Philtjens (BEL)
2 nd – Pavlos Kriaras (GRE)
3 rd – Kristjan Pohlak (EST)

Boys – 800m
1 st – Yanis Vanlanduyt (FRA)
2 nd – Zan Ogrinc (SLO)
3 rd – Nuno Cordeiro (POR)

Boys – 700g Javelin
1 st – Roch Krukowski (POL)
2 nd – Attila Herczeg (HUN)
3 rd – Stepan Sipek (CZE)

Boys – 200m
1 st – William Trulsson (SWE)
2 nd – Danielius Vasiliauskas (LTU)
3 rd – Radoslaw Lach (POL)

Judo – Girls 78kg
1 st – Yelyzaveta Lytvynenko (UKR)
2 nd – Alma Mishiner (ISR)
3 rd – Fabia Conceicao (POR)
3 rd – Sophie Niemeyer (GER)

Girls – 78kg+
1 st – Diana Semchenko (UKR)
2 nd – Bintibe Lang (FRA)
3 rd – Morgana De Paoli (ITA)

Boys – 100kg
1 st – Alexandru Petre (ROU)
2 nd – Francesco Basso (ITA)
3 rd – Joes Schell (NED)

Swimming – Girls 100m Backstroke
1 st – Nahia Garrido (ESP)
2 nd – Claudia Prisecariu (ROU)
3 rd – Blythe Kinsman (GBR)

Girls – 800m
1 st – Julia Ackermann (GER)
2 nd – Talya Erdogan (TUR)
3 rd – Valentina Procaccini (ITA)

Girls – 100m Breaststroke
1 st – Nayara Pinda (ESP)
2 nd – Lucia Principi (ITA)
3 rd – Havana Cueto (SUI)

Girls – 200m Medley
1 st – Phoebe Cooper (GBR)
2 nd – Belis Sakar (TUR)
3 rd – Noelle Benkler (GER)

Girls – 50m Freestyle
1 st – Jana Pavalic (CRO)
2 nd – Skye Carter (GBR)
3 rd – Smilte Plytnykaite (LTU)

Girls – 100m Medley Relay
1 st – Italy
2 nd – Spain
3 rd – Romania

Boys – 400m Medley
1 st – Emanuele Potenza (ITA)
2 nd – Alex Kovats (HUN)
3 rd – Samuel Kostal (SVK)

Boys – 100m Breaststroke
1 st – Oscar Bilbao (GBR)
2 nd – Subajr Biltaev (GER)
3 rd – Andrea Miron (ITA)

Boys – 200m Freestyle
1 st – Filippo Bertoni (ITA)
2 nd – Tolga Temiz (TUR)
3 rd – Nicholas Castella (DEN)

Boys – 100m Butterfly
1 st – Ethan Dumesnil (FRA)
2 nd – Ivan Harbarchuk (UKR)
3 rd – Stefan Krawiec

Boys – 100m Medley Relay
1 st – Great Britain
2 nd – France
3 rd – Italy

Tennis – Girls Singles
1 st – Renata Jamrichova (SYK)
2 nd – Philippa Farber (GER)
3 rd – Eva Ionescu (ROU)

Boys – Singles
1 st – Jan Kumstat (CZE)
2 nd – Sergio Planella (ESP)
3 rd – Tom Sickenberger (GER)

Mix – Doubles
1 st – Jamrichova/Balascak (SVK)
2 nd – Ionescu/Ghetu (ROU)
3 rd – Czajka/Wazny (POL)